Registered Shell Egg Stations

Federal registration is required for an egg station to apply a Canada grade name to eggs. Registered egg stations must meet federal requirements related to construction, facilities, layout, equipment, sanitary operation and grading requirements, as described in the Egg Regulations.

This is a current listing of establishments registered under the Canada Agricultural Products Act and the Egg Regulations.

Shell Egg Stations

Alberta | British Columbia | Manitoba | New Brunswick | Newfoundland | Northwest Territories | Nova Scotia | Ontario | Prince Edward Island | Quebec | Saskatchewan| Yukon

Alberta

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Alberta
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
A-2

Kuku Farms

R.R. #1
Morinville, AB

R.R. #1
Morinville, AB
T8R 1P4
Tel: 780-777-7786
A-3

Burnbrae Farms Ltd.

Plan 2007JK, Block 3, Lot 17
Calgary, AB

3404-56th Avenue S.E.
Calgary, AB
T2C 2C3
Tel: 403-279-1779
Fax: 403-236-5323
A-4

1315153 Alberta Corp.

Also doing business as:
Britestone Farming

NW ¼ SEC 33 Twp. 23 R.R. #23 W 4th
Carbon, AB

Box 129
Carbon, AB
T0M 0L0
Tel: 403-572-3049 ext. 245
Tel: 403-572-3047 ext. 245
A-6

Sunshine Organic Farm

Also doing business as:
Edward & Sheeill Horvath

NW 33-49-3 W 5th
Warburg, AB

R.R. #1
Warburg, AB
T0C 2T0
Tel: 780-848-2288
Fax: 780-848-2295
A-7

Galimax Trading Inc.

Lot 5, Block 18
Plan # 1113013
117, 13th Street,
Nobleford, AB

409 12A Street South
Lethbridge, AB
T1J 2T2
Tel: 403-715-8470
Corne Mas and Rudy Knitel
A-8

MacMillan Farming Company Ltd.

Also doing business as:

Pekisko
NE ¼ Section 10 Township 17
Range 01 west of the 5th
Cayley, Alberta

General Delivery
Cayley, AB
T0L 0P0
Tel: 403-395-2221
Amos P. Entz
A-12

Standard Hutterian Brethren

Also doing business as:
Standard Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

SE, QTR of S23, T25, R21, W4 Meridian
Standard, AB

Box 390
Standard, AB
T0J 3G0
Tel: 403-644-2224
Fax: 403-644-2196
A-14

Hutterian Brethren Church of Tschetter

Also doing business as:
Tschetter Colony

N.W. Sec 7, Range , Twp. 27, West of 4th Meridian
Irracana, AB

General Delivery
Irracana, AB
T0M 1B0
Tel: 403-935-4406
A-16

Hutterian Brethren Church of Newell

Also doing business as:
Newell Colony

NW ¼ 58-T23-R18-W4
Bassano, AB

Box 360
Bassano, AB
T0J 0B0
Tel: 403-641-2121
A-17

Hutterian Brethren Church of Huxley

Also doing business as:
Huxley Colony

SW 29 TW34 R22 W4
Huxley

RR 2 Huxley, AB
T0M 0Z0
Tel: 403-442-2488
A-20

1899029 Alberta Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Sparks Eggs
R.R. #6
Calgary, AB T2M 4L5

R.R. #6
Calgary, AB
T2M 4L5
Tel: 519-671-7568
A-22

Driview Farms

Also doing business as:
Gerrit and Janet Van Hierden

N. W 18 - 008 - 25 - W4
Fort MacLeod, AB

Box 1123
Fort MacLeod, AB
T0L 0Z0
Tel: 403-553-2178
A-23

5 Grain Eggs Ltd.

NE-17-10-23-W4
Nobleford, AB

Box 596
Nobleford, AB
T0L 1S0
Tel: 403-308-3502
A-24

Acadian Hutterian Brethren Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Acadia Colony

Sec. 7-26-R3 W-4th
Oyen, AB

P.O. Box 210
Oyen, AB
T0J 2J0
Tel: 403-664-2406
A-26

Roseglen Farming Co. Ltd.

2-18-2-W4
Hilda, AB

Box 117
Hilda, AB
T0J 1R0
Tel: 403-838-2272 ext. 712
Fax: 403-838-2039
A-27

Hutterian Brethren Church of East Cardston (1977)

Sec. 7, T-3-24-W-4
Cardston, AB

General Delivery
Cardston, AB
T0K 0K0
Tel: 403-653-2451
A-28

Hutterian Brethren Church of Granum

SW-28-10-27-W4M
Granum, AB

Box 360
Granum, AB
T0K 1A0
Tel: 403-687-2180
A-29

Plainview Hutterian Brethren

Also doing business as:

Country Morning
NW 23-4-13 W4M
Warner, AB

P.O. Box 240
T0K 2L0
Township 4
County of 40 Mile
Tel: 403-642-2111
ext. 526
Fax: 403-642-2085
A-30

Hutterian Brethren Church of Spring Point

N ½-Sec. 25-8-29-W-4
Pincher Creek, AB

P.O. Box 249
Pincher Creek, AB
T1K 3Z8
Tel: 403-553-2284
A-31

Hutterian Brethren Church of the Little Bow Colony

NE ¼, 32-14-25 W.4
Champion, AB

Box 1587
Vulcan, AB
T0L 2B0
Tel: 403-897-2323
A-33

The Hutterian Brethren Church of Warburg

Also doing business as:
Warburg Colony

NW ¼, 22-49-3 W.5
Warburg, AB

P.O. Box 520
Warburg, AB
T0C 2T0
Tel: 780-628-7770 ext. 106
Fax: 780-848-2571
A-34

Moralta Poultry Farms

Also doing business as:
Morinville Colony

NE ¼ 30-56-26-W4
Morinville, AB

R.R. #2
Morinville, AB
T8R 1P5
Tel: 780-939-2118
Fax: 780-939-3452
A-36

Hutterian Brethren Church of Elkwater

Also doing business as:
Elkwater Colony

NW-35-9-2-4
Irvine, AB

Box 117
Irvine, AB
T0J 1V0
Tel: 403-834-2120
Fax: 403-834-2006
A-37

Hutterian Brethren of Pincher Creek

Sec. 29, Twp. #6, West of 4th, Rge #3
Pincher Creek, AB

P.O. Box 1028
Pincher Creek, AB
T0K 1W0
Tel: 403-627-4021
A-42

Hutterian Brethren Church of Viking

Also doing business as:
Viking Colony

N.W. ¼ 6-49-11 W5
Viking, AB

P.O. Box 840
Viking, AB
T0B 4N0
Tel: 403-336-4972
A-45

Hutterian Brethren of Castor

NW14-37-15 W 4 M
Castor, AB

Box 547
Castor, AB
T0C 0X0
Tel: 403-882-3305
Fax: 403-882-2200
A-48

Hutterian Brethren Church of Pine Hill

Also doing business as:
P.H. Egg Farms

S.E. 4-37-1-W5,
Penhold, AB

R.R. #4
Red Deer, AB
T4N 5E4
Tel: 403-886-4626
Fax: 403-886-4656
A-49

Hutterian Brethren Church Of Bentley

Also doing business as:
Bentley Colony Section

5-40-4-W5
Blackfalds, AB

R.R. #1
Blackfalds, AB
T0M 0J0
Tel: 403-885-5095
A-52

Hutterian Brethren Church of Grandview

Also doing business as:
Grandview Colony

N.E. 20-72-7-W. 6
Grand Prairie, AB

723042B RGD RD 74
County of Grand Prairie No. 1, AB
T8X 4L1
Tel: 780-532-6500
A-57

Wild Rose Poultry Farm

Also doing business as:
Abraham F. Wall

NW 22-105-13-SW
La Crete, AB

Box 924
La Crete, AB
T0H 2H0
Tel: 780-928-2557
A-60

Katherine Nelson

NE 19, 67, 22, W4
Athabasca, AB

Box 336
Athabasca, AB
T9S 2A4
Tel: 780-675-4741
A-63

Purnima Farms

NW 35, 47, 5, W5
Breton, AB

Box 575
Breton, AB
T0C 0P0
Tel: 780-696-2332
Fax: 780-696-2402
A-64

Starland Colony

W ½ of 4-32-19-W4th
Drumheller, AB

Box 1720
Drumheller, AB
T0J 0Y0
Tel: 403-772-2133
Fax: 403-772-2152
A-67

Torben Velling

PTSE 30443-W5
Bluffton, AB

R.R. #2
Bluffton, AB
T0C 0M0
Tel: 403-843-2860
A-68

Harvest Haven Market Farm

NW 20-8-20-W of 4th
Lethbridge, AB

R.R. #8, Site 22 Compartment 1
Lethbridge, AB
T1J 4P4
Tel: 403-329-9157
Fax: 403-329-3412
A-70

Ridgeland Hutterian Brethren

Section 5, Township 25, Range 17, West of 4th
Hussar

Box 64
Hussar, AB
T0J 1S0
Tel: 403-787-2100
Fax: 403-787-2485
A-77

Savage Farm

Also doing business as:
Corny F Wall

Sec. 21-105-13-W5
La Crete, AB

P.O. Box 1024
La Crete, AB
T0H 2H0
Tel: 780-928-2721
A-78

Mini Creek Farm Ltd.

SW25-73-3-W6
Bezanson, AB

Box 40
Bezanson, AB
T0H 0G0
Tel: 780-568-3308
Gerty Sorensen
A-80

Codesa Colony

Also doing business as:
Peace Country Poultry Farms

NH 27-77-2
Eaglesham, AB

Box 300
Eaglesham, AB
T0H 1H0
Tel: 780-359-2422
A-82

Sunworks Farms Ltd.

21331 Sec. Hwy. 616
NE9-48-21-W4M

Box 55
Armena, AB
T0B 0G0
Tel: 780-672-9799
Fax: 780-672-9984
Ron Hamilton
A-83

Cloverleaf Colony Farming Co. Ltd.

Delia, AB
NW23-31-18-W4

Box 269
Delia, AB
T0J 0W0
Tel: 403-364-3605
Fax: 403-364-3606
Jake Entz

British Columbia

Registered Shell Egg Stations - British Columbia
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
C-4

Michael Romaine

Also doing business as:
Healing Farm

5971 Old East Road
Victoria, BC
V8Y 1V7
Tel: 250-652-6456
Michael Romaine
C-8

Golden Valley Foods Ltd.

3841 Vanderpol Court
Abbotsford, BC

P.O. Box 1800
Abbotsford, BC
V2S 7G3
Tel: 604-855-7431
Fax: 604-855-7439
C-9

Pinegrove Farms Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Maple Hill Farms

30655 Harris Road
Abbotsford, BC

2130 Mount Lehman Road,
Abbotsford, BC
V4X 2L6
Tel: 604-852-2159
Fax: 604-852-2150
Ralph Regehr
C-10 Selde Farm 3138-144th Street
Surrey, BC
V4P 1R1
Tel: 604-536-7510
C-15

Thompson Creek Farm

Also doing business as:
Phillip Northrop

10437 Wilson Road
Ruskin, BC
V4S 1B4
Tel: 604-462-9641
C-20

Burnbrae Farms Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Island Eggs, a Division of Burnbrae Farms Ltd.

3492 Mount Sicker Road
Westholme, BC

P.O. Box 1
Westholme, BC
V0R 3C0
Tel: 250-246-9298
1-800-565-3447
Fax: 250-246-2110
C-22

Running W Egg Farm Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Farmer Ben's Eggs

1711 Herd Road, R.R. #1
Duncan, BC
V9L 1M3
Tel: 250-746-6110
Fax: 250-746-7799
C-31 Big Root Organic Farms Ltd. 2064 Ritchie Drive
Cawston, BC
V0X 1C2
Tel: 250-499-6250
Mishak Potash
C-33

Bren-Den Ventures Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Sunshine Valley Organics

#550 40th Street, Lister, BC
Lot B District Lot 955
Kootenay, BC

1320 2nd Avenue NW
Creston, BC
B0B 1G6
Tel: 250-428-8948
Brent Markman
C-35 The Pickle Patch Sales
Pavel A, Block 27, Plan 1908
District Lot 774
973 Reclamation Road
Creston, BC
V0B 1G7
Tel: 250-428-8980
Ms. Charlene Rast
C-38

Frank and Deborah Van Oyen

Also doing business as
Springhill Eggs

3220 Christian Valley Road
Westbridge, BC

Box 114
Westbridge, BC
V0H 2B0
Tel: 250-446-2365
Frank Van Oyen
Debbie Van Oyen
C-39

Zebroff's

Also doing business as:
George Zebroff & Zebroff's Organic Farm

Lot 48A, Plan 5394, D.L. 258
Similkameen, Div. of Yale,
Barcelo Road,
Cawston, BC

R.R. #1
Cawston, BC
V0X 1C0
Tel: 250-499-5374
Fax: 250-499-5374
C-54

414612 B.C. Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Daybreak Farms Ltd.

4423 Eby Street
Terrace, BC
V8G 0B3
Tel: 250-638-0777
Fax: 250-638-8757
Ian G. Christison
C-70

South Peace Hutterian Brethren Church

Also doing business as:
South Peace Colony

81-34-15, Mile 22 Alaska Hyway, Triangle Road
Farmington, BC

P.O. Box 69
Farmington, BC
V0C 1N0
Tel: 250-782-8164
C-71

Peace View Hutterian Brethren Church

Also doing business as:
Peace View Colony

NE ¼, Section 18, Twp. 82, Range 16
West of the 6th Meridian
Farmington, BC

P.O. Box 194
Farmington, BC
V0C 1N0
Tel: 250-789-3010
C-74

Franck Stotz & Corina Stotz

Also doing business as:
Hohenlande Farms

N.E. ¼ S4, Twp. 110
Buick Creek, BC

P.O. Box 338,
Buick Creek Road #164
Charlie Lake, BC
V0C 1H0
Tel: 250-630-2376
C-111 Trembling Aspen 8212 Hwy. 24
Lone Butte, BC
V0K 1X2
Tel: 250-906-0627
C-112 Sunset Egg Grading Station
7611 Lee Road, Lot A, DL 1447, PL.32987
Lilloet Land District, BC
P.O. Box 107
Bridge Lake, BC
V0K 1E0
Tel: 250-593-0038
C-117

Kelly Burden

Also doing business as:
Shovel Tree Acres

1930 Power House Road, R.R. #2
Armstrong, BC
V0E 1B0
Tel: 250-546-8597
C-118 Quail's Farm 644 Irish Creek Road
Vernon, BC
V1H 1T4
Tel: 250-549-6768
C-121 Frederik Mansveld, Pamela Mansveld
Also doing business as:
Mill Creek Farm
6155 Harrop Procter RD
Nelson, BC V1L 6P9
6155 Harrop Procter RD
Nelson, BC V1L 6P9
Tel: 250-229-4717
C-122 A&S Enterprise Management Inc.

Also doing business as:
Pasture to Plate

3781 Chezacut Road
Redstone, BC
V0L 1S0

Box 20
Redstone, BC
V0L 1S0
Tel: 250-394-4005
C-123 0917522 B.C. Ltd.
Also doing business as:
Springford Farm Egg Co.
1934 Northwest Bay Road
Nanoose Bay, BC V9P 9C5
1934 Northwest Bay Road
Nanoose Bay, BC V9P 9C5
Tel: 250-468-7540
Fax: 250-468-7545

Manitoba

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Manitoba
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
M-1

Ackron Egg Farms Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Nature's Farm
#32140 Rd 38E

N.E. 17-6-7-E, R.M. of
La Broquerie West
Steinbach, MB

5 Life Sciences Parkway,
Steinbach, MB
R5G 2G7
Tel: 204-326-5509
Fax: 204-326-6626
Mr. Herman Grauer
M-3 Burnbrae Farms Ltd. 500 Pandora Avenue West
Winnipeg, MB
R2C 1N1
Tel: 204-222-2783
Fax: 204-224-0046
Mr. Frank Both
M-4

Countryside Farms

88 Millwork Drive
Steinbach, MB
R5G 1V9

P.O. Box 809
Steinbach, MB
R0A 2A0
Tel: 204-284-0632
Tel: 866-360-3447
Fax: 204-326-5744
Fax: 800-718-3447
Mr. Gord Bartel
M-13

Riverside Hutterian Mutual Corporation

Also doing business as:
Riverside Poultry Farm

NE ¼, Sec. 1, Twp. 15, Range 14W
Arden, MB

P.O. Box 278
Arden, MB
R0J 0B0
Tel: 204-368-2284
Mr. Peter Waldner
M-18 Evergreen Colony Ltd.
Sec. 25, TWO. 5, Range 9
Somerset, MB
P.O. Box 231
Somerset, MB
R0G 2L0
Tel: 204-744-2596
Mr. Peter Waldner
M-19

Gerard August & Marguerite Martha Raes

Also doing business as:
Bayview Farms

S.W. 7-2-22
R.M. of Winchester, MB

R.R. #1
Deloraine, MB
R0M 0M0
Tel: 204-747-2020
Fax: 204-747-2448
M-21 Maple Grove Colony Ltd.
N.E. 24-5-25
Lauder, MB
P.O. Box 40
Lauder, MB
R0M 0C0
Tel: 204-858-2661
Fax: 204-858-2632
Mr. Mike Waldner
M-26

Axis Farms Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Maurice Sanders

S.W. ¼ 9-5-8 W. of Prime Meridian
Altamont, MB

P.O. Box 39
Altamont, MB
R0G 0A0
Tel: 204-744-2487
Fax: 204-744-2428
Mr. George Sanders
M-27 Iberville Hutterian Mutual Corporation
Section 8-11-2
Cartier, MB
Box 435
Elie, MB
R0H 0H0
Tel: 204-864-2058
Mr. Alvin Gross
M-29

Rose Valley Holdings Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Rose Valley Colony Ltd.

Sec. N.E. 22-6-6-W
Box 93
Graysville, MB

P.O. Box 93
Graysville, MB
R0G 0T0
Tel: 204-828-3338 ext. 208
Fax: 204-828-3279
Mr. Johnny Waldner
M-35 Maxwell Colony Ltd.
21-11-2, W River, Lot 102
Cartier, MB
R4K 1B8
R.R. #1, Box 210
Cartier, MB
R4K 1B8
Tel: 204-864-2709
Fax: 204-864-2175
Mr. Randy Wipf
M-36 Ridgeland Colony Ltd.
6-10-7-E
Dugald, MB
Box 508
R.R. #1
Dugald, MB
R0E 0K0
Tel: 204-866-2970
Fax: 204-866-3084
Mr. Tim Waldner
M-37 Sommerfeld Colony Farms Ltd.
NW-34-12-5 W R.M. of Portage La Prairie
High Bluff, MB
P.O. Box 69
High Bluff, MB
R0H 0K0
Tel: 204-243-2453
Mr. Jack Gross
M-38

Danial Waldner

Also doing business as:
Danial Waldner and Elizabeth Waldner

35-13-3E
Municipality of St. Andrews, MB

1077 Fort Garry Road
St. Andrews, MB
R1A 3W4
Tel: 204-482-7360
Danial & Elizabeth Waldner
M-39 S & D Clouston Farms 1056 Bracken Road
St. Andrews, MB
R1A 4H8
Tel: 204-482-4984
Fax: 204-785-2713
Donna and Rick Clouston
M-43 Brightstone Colony Farms Ltd.
NE 27-15-9E
Lac du Bonnet, MB
Box 880
Lac du Bonnet, MB
R0E 1A0
Tel: 204-345-2526
Fax: 204-345-6039
Mr. Albert Waldner
M-46 Pembina Colony Ltd.
N.W. 19-2-7W, Rural Municipality of Pembina
Darlingford, MB
General Delivery
Darlingford, MB
R0G 0L0
Tel: 204-246-2081
Fax: 204-246-2080
Mr. Jerry Maendel
M-47 Sturgeon Creek Colony Farms Ltd.
N.E. 17-11-1E
Headingly, MB
Box 285
Headingley, MB
R4J 1C1
Tel: 204-633-2196
Fax: 204-633-7746
Mr. Ben Waldner
M-57 Rosebank Colony Ltd.
22-05-06
Miami, MB
Box 280
Miami, MB
R0G 1H0
Tel: 204-435-2388
Jacob Kleinsasser
M-58 Poplar Point Colony Farms Ltd.
River Lot #100
Portage la Prairie, MB
Box 910
Portage La Prairie, MB
R1N 3C4
Tel: 204-267-2560
Paul Wallman
M-61

Boundary Lane Colony Farms

Also doing business as:
Boundary Lane Colony

NW-16-11-29 West
Elkhorn, MB

Box 40
Elkhorn, MB
R0M 0N0
Tel: 204-845-2111 ext. 210
Fax: 204-845-2203
M-79 TNT Egg Processors
SE-17-11-8W
Brandon, MB
R.R. #5, Box 32
Brandon, MB
R7A 5Y5
Tel: 204-728-0959
Tim Hofer

New Brunswick

Registered Shell Egg Stations - New Brunswick
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
B-2

Grants Breeder Farm Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Grants Breeder Farm

LRIS PIO # 00144139
MAP 21-H 12 U1
Kings County, NB

2914 Route 124
Kars, NB
E5T 2Y1
Tel: 506-485-2930
Fax: 506-485-2930
Colleen Grant
B-10 Ferme Avicole Chiasson
LRIS #20339958
MAP-0247720064840
R.R. #1, Site 32A, rue Centre
St. Simon, NB
E0B 1L0
Tel: 506-727-5597
Pamphile Chiasson
B-15 Les Œufs Madalia S.E.C. /
Madalia Eggs L.P.
460, chemin St-Joseph
Edmundston E7B 2G9
460, chemin St-Joseph
Edmundston, (N.-B.)

E7B 2G9
Tel: 506-735-3949
Maryse Dubé
B-22 Sunny Glen Eggs Ltd.
425 Route 104
Keswick Ridge, York County
50 Tantramar Crescent
Amherst, NB
B4H 0A1
Tel: 506-363-3025
Fax: 506-363-3667
Steve Fraser, Manager
Hans Kristensen, Gen. Mgr.
B-25

Les œufs Riverview Eggs Inc.

Also doing business as:
Riverview Poultry Farms Ltd.

1119 Route 280
50344373 - Restigouche
McLeod Siding, NB

1119 Route 280
50344373 - Restigouche
McLeod Siding, NB
E3N 5W6
Tel: 506-753-3736
Fax: 506-753-4753
Maryse Dubé
B-28 Goodine's Poultry Farm
Bear Island LRIS 75115352
MAP 10 45 9000 67000
Bear Island, York County, NB
3166 Route 105
Bear Island, NB
E6L 1H7
Tel: 506-363-2323
Roy Goodine
B-32

Early Bird Eggs Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Dunphy's Poultry Farm

LRIS 75215905 - Rt. 104
MAP 0246000066820 Rt. 104
Mouth of Keswick, York County, NB

R.R. #3
Keswick, NB
E6L 2A2
Tel: 506-363-3092
Fax: 506-363-4370
Jeff Dunphy

Newfoundland and Labrador

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Newfoundland and Labrador
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
NF-07 Newfoundland Eggs Inc. Site 4, Box 7, R.R. #1
Roaches Line, NF
A0A 1W0
Tel: 709-528-4595
Fax: 709-528-4596
Frank Dormody

Northwestern Territories

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Northwestern Territories
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
A-99 Hay River Poultry Farms Ltd. 52, Wildrose Drive
Hay River, NT
X0E 0R4
Tel: 867-876-0645
Fax: 867-874-2216

Nova Scotia

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Nova Scotia
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
N-1 Atlantic Poultry Incorporated
830 & 840 Belcher Street
Port Williams, NS
791 Belcher Street
Port Williams, NS
B0P 1T0
Tel: 902-679-4711
Fax: 902-678-8599
Gerry Kennie
N-3 Gerald Risser 78 Bushen Hill Road
West Dublin, NS
B0R 1C0
Tel: 902-688-3134
Fax: 902-688-3134
Gerald Risser
N-5 Maritime Pride Eggs Inc. 50 Tantramar Crescent
Amherst, NS
B4H 0A1
Tel: 902-667-2015
Fax: 902-667-1630
N-6 Terence Kennedy 3980 Homeville Road, R.R. #1
Port Morien, NS
B0A 1T0
Tel: 902-849-3478
Terry Kennedy
N-7 Coldspring Farm Ltd.
77 Delusion Road Mosher's Corner,
Middleton, NS
77 Delusion Road
Mosher's Corner,
Middleton, NS
B0S 1P0
Tel: 902-825-4401
Paul Colville
N-12 Rocky Top Farm 150 Will Turner Road
New Ross, NS
B0J 2M0
Tel: 902-689-2112
Fax: 902-689-2520
Nelson Millet
N-16 Tony Overmars Farms Ltd.
3563, Route 316
St. Andrews, NS
3563, Route 316
Saint Andrews, NS
B0H 1X0
Tel: 902-863-4480
Fax: 902-863-6065
Paul Overmars
N-32 Delong Poultry Farms Ltd.
312 Barss Corner Road
New Germany, NS
R.R. #1
312 Barss Corner Road
New Germany, NS
B0R 1E0
Tel: 902-644-2718 office
902-644-3353 home
Fax: 902-644-2718
Ralph DeLong
N-38 Hilly Acres Farm Ltd.
289 Millville Road
Millville, Cape Breton County, NS
289 Millville Road
Millville, Cape Breton County., NS
B0C 1B0
Tel: 902-674-2825
Fax: 902-674-2858
Theodore Eyking
N-43 Floyd Dickie & Sons Ltd.
Property No. 25129230
Map #11E-12-X2, LRIS
3009 Wyvern Road
Collingwood, NS
B0M 1V0
Tel: 902-686-3829
Fax: 902-686-3171
Floyd Dickie
N-50 Rooyakkers Farm Ltd.
901 Riverside Road
Princeville, Inverness County, NS
901 Riverside Road
Princeville, Inverness County, NS
B0E 3L0
Tel: 902-625-2131
Fax: 902-631-4621
Tony Rooyakkers
N-52 Canaanland Free Range Eggs
4529 Aylesford Road
Lake George, King's County, NS
4529 Aylesford Road
Lake George, NS
B0P 1C0
Tel: 902-847-0831
Aaron Hiltz

Ontario

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Ontario
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
O-2 Roesch Meats & More
Lot 19, Conc. 3
Harwich Twp.
Chatham-Kent, ON
10910 Northwood Line
Kent Bridge, ON
N0P 1V0
Tel: 519-351-7711
Fax: 519-351-5771
O-3 Terry Hollingsworth
4240 Conc. Road 4, Lot 14
Orono, ON
R.R. #1
Orono, ON
L0B 1M0
Tel: 905-786-2425
Fax: 905-786-3447
O-4 Ferme Avicole Laviolette Ltée
Lot 8, Conc. 17, Comté Prescott
Municipalité La Nation

St. Isidore, ON
4503 Chemin Bourgon
St. Isidore, ON
K0C 2B0
Tel: 613-524-2847
Fax: 613-524-2847
O-5 Ontario Egg Master Ltd.
Lot 6, Conc. 1
Twp. of Uxbridge-Scott, ON
R.R. #3
Mount Albert, ON
L0G 1M0
Tel: 905-473-3001
O-6 The Harvey Poultry Farm Ltd.
N. Part Lot 10 & 11, Conc. 2, Div. C.,
Twp. of Guelph, County of Wellington, ON
R.R. # 2
Guelph, ON
N1H 7H8
Tel: 519-821-9535
O-8 O.K. Egg Farm
Lot 95, German Company Tract 95,
R.M. of Waterloo
Elmira, ON
R.R. #1
Elmira, ON
N3B 2Z1
Tel: 519-669-4880
O-9 Fenton Farms
14909 Hastings Line
Highgate, ON
R.R. #2, 14909 Hastings Line
Highgate, ON
N0P 1T0
Tel: 519-678-3302
Shawn Fenton
Ray Fenton
O-11

Harold and Lillian Stoll

Also doing business as:
Green Meadow Eggs

Lot 1 Conc. 5 Bayham Twp.
Elgin County, ON

11168 Springerhill Road
Aylmer, ON
N5H 2R3
Tel: 519-866-3610 ext. 1
Fax: 519-765-1217
O-12 Cedarvale Farm 5142 Jones Baseline
Guelph, ON
N1H 6H8
Tel: 519-824-8832
O-14

Ross McCreary

Also doing business as:
McCreary Farms

Lot 18, Conc. 3, Chatham-Gore Twp.
Chatham Kent County, ON

7651 McCreary Line
Wallaceburg, ON
N8A 4L1
Tel: 519-627-6754
Fax: 519-627-5141
O-16

Norman and Gayle Frisa

Also doing business as:
Frisa Farms

Lot 9, Conc. 7, East William Twp.
Middlesex County, ON

30130 Centre Road R.R. #6
Strathroy, ON
N7G 3H7
Tel: 519-232-4478
Fax: 519-679-1624
O-17 Hoffnung
Lot 7 Concession 13
Howick Township
Huron County ON
44212 Salem Road
R. R. 1
Wroxeter ON
N0G 2X0
O-18 Millers Country Store 215, Pickard Road
Exeter, ON
N0M 1S3
Tel: 519-235-5000
519-235-2859
Fax: 519-235-6200
Laura Miller
O-19

Cleason F / Mildred W Martin

Also doing business as:
Sunrise Egg Farm

Lot 18 Conc. 4
Mapleton Twp.
Wellington County, ON

7310 4th Line R.R. #2
Wallenstein, ON
N0B 2S0
Tel: 519-669-7648
O-20 Honey Mill Farm
N½, Lot 7, Conc. 3, Mutrie Twp.
Waldhof, ON
General Delivery
Waldhof, ON
P0V 2X0
Tel: 807-227-2872
807-221-8873 (cell)
0-22

Inge & Walter Henn

Also doing business as:
Bearbrook Game Meats Inc.

Lot 23, Conc. 5, Cumberland Twp.
Ottawa Carleton County, ON

5396 Dunning Road
Navan, ON
K4B 1J1
Tel: 613-835-7575
Fax: 613-835-3685
O-23 Burnbrae Farms Ltd.
Lot 24, Conc. 3
Twp. of Elizabethtown, ON
Box 10, R.R. #1
Lyn, ON
K0E 1M0
Tel: 613-345-5651
Fax: 613-345-6946
O-24 Gloria Ferrier
Conc. 1 Side Road, Lot 52 & 53
Kincardine Twp.
Bruce County, ON
R.R. #4
Kincardine, ON
N2Z 2X5
Tel: 519-395-3336
O-26 Living Water Meadow
Conc. 8, Pl. No. 20
Being Plan 21R22772 Part 3
Mounteagle Twp., Hastings County, ON
1206 Hybla Road, R.R. #5
Bancroft, ON
K0L 1C0
Tel: 613-332-2129
Ervin Webber
O-27

Bee's Universe

Also doing business as:
Irina and Ionel Alecu

Lot 21, Conc. 6
County of Simcoe, ON

Lot 21, Conc. 6
1773-20th Side Road, Innisfil,
County of Simcoe, ON
L9S 4H8
Tel: 416-819-2337 (cell)
705-436-7659
Irina & Ionel Alecu
O-28 Local Egg Ltd.
Lot 7, Conc. 4, West Wellesley
Wellesley Twp., ON
111 David Street
Wellesley, ON
N0B 2T0
Tel: 519-465-0894
O-29 Mark Gerber
Lot 30, Hwy. 602 South
Alberton Twp., ON
R.R. #1, RMB 56
Fort Francis, ON
P9A 3M2
Tel: 519-376-9312
O-30 Wayne & Alta Weber
Part Lot 13, Conc. 4, Arran-Elderslie
Bruce County, ON
723 Bruce Road 11 R.R. #3,
Chesley ON
N0G 1L0
Tel: 519-363-0028
O-31

1007825 Ontario Inc.

Also doing business as:
Down a Country Road

Part Lot 20, Conc. 5
Severn Twp., ON

1551 Carlyon Line R.R. #4,
Orillia, ON
L3V 6H4
Tel: 705-323-9422
O-33 Bluehaven Farm
West ½ Lot 30 Concession 4
Centre Wellington Township (Eramosa)
Wellington County, ON
6089 4th Line
R.R. 3
Rockwood ON
N0B 2K0
Tel: 519-787-1973
Fax: 519-245-1690
O-35 Abraham and Minerva Frey
Section 29-1 EPT
Victoria Township
Township of Sables- Spanish River
District of Sudbury, ON
100 Mailloux Road
Walford Station, ON
P0P 2E0
Tel: 705-844-9974
O-36 Maple Lynn Foods Ltd.
301 Ellor Street,
Strathroy, ON
P.O. Box 127, 301 Ellor Street,
Strathroy, ON
N7G 3J1
Tel: 519-245-1630
Fax: 519-245-1690
O-37 Robert McIntyre
E. Half Lot 10, Conc. 7, Sullivan Twp.
Grey County, ON
R.R. #3
Chatsworth, ON
N0H 1G0
Tel: 519-794-3710
O-38 Bertha's Bounty
Pt Twp Lot 62 RP 59R 11236 Part 2
City of Thorold
Regional Municipality of Niagara ON
2860 Wiley Road
Fonthill ON
L0S 1E6
Tel: 905-682-3084
O-40

Samuel W Hoover

Also doing business as:
Barber Road Egg Grading Station

Plan H804 Part Lot 1 RP 1R11814
Johnson Township District of Algoma, ON

23 Barber Side Road
R.R. # 2
Desbarats, ON
P0R 1E0
O-42

403834 Ontario Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Homestead Speciality Foods

Lot 15, S.E. ½, Conc. 2, Kind Twp.
York Region, New Market, ON

983 Graham Side Road
New Market, ON
L3Y 4V9
Tel: 905-775-2106
Fax: 905-775-9416
O-43 A & D Bird Seed Inc.
Lot 19, Conc 2
Clearview Township
Simcoe County, ON
1617 County Road 42
Stayner, ON
L0M 1S0
Tel: 705-428-2465
Fax: 705-428-2465 Dwayne Wyant
O-45

Morley Runnalls

Also doing business as:
Morley and Cathie Runnalls

16454 Highway 540 RR#1
Lot 27, Concession 8
Burpee Township, Manitoulin County
Evansville, ON

RR#1
Evansville, ON
P0P 1E0
Tel: 705-282-2356
Morley Runnals
O-49 H.O. Schulz Farms Ltd. 4243 6th Line
Oakville, ON
L6H 7C7
Tel: 905-257-7967
Heinz Schulz
O-51 Vanderwees Poultry Farm
Lot 1, Conc. 3, Oliver Twp.
Thunder Bay, ON
R.R. #11, 5221 Townline Road,
Thunder Bay, ON
P7B 5E2
Tel: 807-935-2507
Fax: 807-935-2337
O-53

Lyle M. Packham

Also doing business as:
Packham Poultry Farm

Lot 12, Conc. 2, Twp. of Canborough
Region of Haldimand-Norfolk, ON

R.R. #1
Dunnville, ON
N1A 2W1
Tel: 905-774-4846
O-56 Robert Campbell
Lot 4, Conc. 7, Drummond Twp.
Lanark County, ON
R.R. #6
Perth, ON
K7H 3C8
Tel: 613-267-6461
Fax: 613-267-6461
O-57 Allan Tobey
Lot 7, Conc. 11, of Syndenham Twp.
Grey County, ON
R.R. #6
Owen Sound, ON
N4K 5N8
Tel: 519-371-1194
O-58 John Appleby
S. ½, Lot 10, Conc. 5
Mara Twp., ON
R.R. #2
Brechin, ON
L0K 1B0
Tel: 705-484-5918
O-65 Gray Ridge Eggs Inc.
644 Wright Street
Strathroy, ON
644 Wright Street,
Strathroy, ON
N7G 3H8
Tel: 519-245-0480
Fax: 519-245-5829
O-66

John Beking

Also doing business as:
Bekings Poultry Farm

Lot 23, Conc. 9, Edwardsburg Twp.
Grenville County, ON

R.R. #1
Oxford Station, ON
K0G 1T0
Tel: 613-258-5396
John Beking
Cora Beking
O-74 Hank-John Reinink
Lot 35, Conc. 3, Stone Mills Twp.
Lennox and Addington County, ON
R.R. #3 Yarker, ON
K0K 3N0
Tel: 613-378-2479
Fax: 613-378-2479
O-75 White Feather Farms Inc.
Part Lots 11, 12, Conc. 8
Oshawa, ON
65 Raglan Road East, R.R. #1
Oshawa, ON
L1H 7K4
Tel: 905-655-7694
Fax: 905-655-3898
O-81

Sweda Farms Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Verified Eggs Canada

Lot 15, Conc. 4, Scugog Twp
R.M. of Durham, ON

3880 Edgerton Road, P.O. Box 149
Blackstock, ON
L0B 1B0
Tel: 905-986-5747
Fax: 905-986-5744
O-82 Fred and Merna Alexander Eggs
Conc. 10, Lot 17
Twp. East Zohra Tavistock, ON
R.R. #2
Tavistock, ON
N0B 2R0
Tel: 519-462-2478
O-86 Craig Haven Farm and Gardens
Part North ½ Lot 9, Conc. 4
Hudson Twp., Temiskaming, ON
R.R. #1
New Liskeard, ON
P0J 1P0
Tel: 705-647-4878
O-87 Clare Scully
Lot 3, Conc. 9, Emily Twp.
Victoria County, ON
R.R. #5
Lindsay, ON
K9V 4R5
Tel: 705-799-5586
O-95 John Millar Eggs
Lot 6, Conc. 7, Otonabee Twp.
Peterborough County, ON
R.R. #3
Keene, ON
K0L 2G0
Tel: 705-295-6565
O-96 Dennis Laver
Lot 20, Conc. 2
Percy Twp., ON
R.R. #4
Warkworth, ON
K0K 3K0
Tel: 705-924-2633
O-106 Gray Ridge Eggs Inc.
955 Tremaine Ave. South
Listowel, ON
R.R. #4
Listowel, ON
N2W 3G9
Tel: 519-291-5150
Fax: 519-291-3369
O-112

WM. Kenny Alderson

Also doing business as:
Kenny Alderson

Lot 12 - Conc. 4 - Twp., Townsend Haldimand
Norfolk, City of Nanticoke, ON

R.R. #1
Waterford, ON
N0E 1Y0
Tel: 519-443-7756
O-115 Orval Zehr Eggs
Lot 4, Conc. 16
Ellice Twp., ON
R.R. #1
Milverton, ON
N0K 1M0
Tel: 519-595-4732
Fax: 519-595-4378
O-118

Kenneth Dolley

Also doing business as:
Ken Dolley Farm

Lot 29, Conc. 3, Hamilton Twp.
Northumberland County, ON

R.R. #4
Cobourg, ON
K9A 4J7
Tel: 905-885-2704
O-125 Gwen Koch
Lot 4, Conc. 4
Armstrong Twp., ON
Box 787
Earlton, ON
P0J 1E0
Tel: 705-563-8325
O-130 Elaine Macleod
RR # 1
Lot 30, Concession 3
Annan, ON
N0H 1B0
25 Victoria Cres
Meaford, ON
N4L 1E3
Tel: (519) 538-5050
O-133 Edwin Wagler
Lot 29, Conc. 8, Glencolin Line, Malahide Twp.
Elgin County - 52450
R.R. #4
Aylmer, ON
N5H 2R3
O-172 Don Gingerich
Lot 3, Donc 12, Geographic Twp. of Stanley,
Mun. of Bluewater
Country of Huron, ON
R.R. #2
Zurich, ON
N0M 2T0
Tel: 519-236-4852
O-302 Ontario Pride Eggs Inc.
17350 Hwy. 43, Twp. North Stormont,
Plan 64, Lots 60 & 61, Conc. 2,
Pt Lot 11, Monkland, ON
P.O. Box 53, 17350 Hwy. 53
Twp. North Stormont
Monkland, ON
K0C 1V0
Tel: 613-346-2154
Fax: 613-346-2427
O-332

Sunnyside Farm

Also doing business as:
Douglas Ashton & Ronald Ashton

Lot 26, Conc. 9
Whitby, ON

625 Towline Road West
Ashburn, ON
L0B 1A0
Tel: 905-655-4240
Fax: 905-655-4240
O-373 Burnbrae Mississauga (Division of Burnbrae Farms Ltd.) 5434 Tomken Road
Mississauga, ON
L4W 1P2
Tel: 905-624-3600
Fax: 905-624-5298
O-374

Isaac Hoover

Also doing business as:
Hoover's Egg Grading Station

Lot 10 Concession 9
Admaston/Bromley
Renfrew ON

250 McLarty Rd
R.R. #1
Douglas, ON
K0J 1S0
Isaac Hoover
O-375 Ontario Pride Eggs Inc.
860 Trillium Drive
Kitchener, ON
N2R 1K4
860 Trillium Drive
Kitchener, ON
N2R 1K4
Tel: 519-741-8763
Contact: Christopher Foster
O-376

Alvin Martin

Also doing business as:
Spring Hollow Packaging

2141 HWY 11 N, Lot 9 – Conc 6N – Black River Matheson – Cochrane
Matheson, ON, P0K 1N0
2414 HWY 11 N
Matheson, ON
P0K 1N0
Tel: 705-273-1747
Contact: Alvin Martin

Prince Edward Island

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Prince Edward Island
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
P-1

Maritime Pride Eggs Inc

26172 Route # 2
Summerside, PE
C1N 4J8

26172 Route # 2
Summerside, PE
C1N 4J8
Tel: 902-667-2015
Hans Kristensen
P-2

Burns Poultry Farm & Chick Hatchery Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Burns Poultry Farm

Property 95851 Prince Co., PE

269, Freetown, R.R. #2
Freetown, PE
C0B 1L0
Tel: 902-887-2156
Don Burns

Quebec

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Quebec
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
Q-1 Clovis Gauthier et Fils Inc. 170, 6e rang
St-Théodore D'Acton
, QC
J0H 1Z0
Tel: 450-546-7430
Fax: 450-546-0278
Q-9 F.C. Gaucher Inc. 198, rang Presqu'île
St-Damase
, QC
J0H 1J0
Tel: 450-772-2601
Fax: 450-772-2755
Q-11 Campus Macdonald Macdonald College Farm 21 111, rue Lakeshore
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC
H9X 3V9
Tel: 514-398-7701
Fax: 514-398-8134
Q-12 Nutri-Oeuf St-Hyacinthe Inc.
6655, rue Picard
St-Hyacinthe (Québec) J2S 1H3
6655, rue Picard
St-Hyacinthe
, QC
J2S 1H3
Tel: (450) 771-4627
Fax: 450-773-9485
Q-21 Les Oeufs Ovale Inc.
205, Rue Damase-Breton
Saint-Lambert, QC
G0S 2W0
205, Rue Damase-Breton
Saint-Lambert (Québec) G0S 2W0
Tel: (450) 771-4627
Fax: 450-773-9485
Q-25

Ferme St-Zotique Ltée

Faisant aussi affaire sous le nom de:
Bon-EE-Best

200, 69e avenue
St-Zotique
, QC
J0P 1Z0
Tel: 450-267-3521
Fax: 450-267-0636
Burnbrae:
(613) 345-5651
Q-26

JN Morin

Faisant aussi affaire sous le nom de:
Jean-Noël Morin

6497, rang 6
St-Zacharie
, QC
G0M 2C0
Tel: 418-593-3714
Jean-Noël Morin
Q-27 Geo. E. Vandelac Inc. 7860, rue Fleuricourt
St-Léonard
, QC
H1R 2L3
Tel: 514-327-4654
Fax: 514-327-4655
Q-29 Les œufs Richard Eggs Inc. 728, Route St-Paul sud
R.R. no. 1 Rivière-Héva (Québec)
J0Y 2H0
Tel: 819-757-4419
Fax: 819-757-3742
Q-53 Ferme Hermel Dubé et Fils Inc. 1549, chemin de l'Arc-en-Ciel
Ville Degelis
, QC
G5T 1B7
Tel: 418-853-9197
Fax: 418-853-3807
Denis Dubé
Q-61 Ferme du Paysan 41, rang St-Jean Baptiste
St-Urbain, Cité Charlevoix
, QC
G0A 4K0
Tel: 418-639-2587
Q-77 Les Fermes Valens Inc.

79 York
Concession et Cadastre 3230359
Huntington (Québec), J0S 1H0

Tel: 450-264-4061
Fax: 450-264-9319
Mr. Markus Ritter
Q-88 Ferme Avicole Yves Labelle 428, rue Grande-Côte
St-Eustache
, QC
J7P 1H8
Tel: 450-473-4327
Q-259 Ferme Avicole Bergeron & Fils Enr. 1097, 8e rang nord
St-Bruno du Lac St-Jean
, QC
G0W 2L0
Tel: 418-343-3003
Fax: 418-343-3221
Q-330 Chez Monika 330, rang Est
Canton Langelier
, QC
G0X 1R0
Tel: 819-523-4034
Fax: 819-523-8691

Saskatchewan

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Saskatchewan
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
S-6

Hutterian Brethren Church of Hodgeville Inc.

Also doing business as:
Hodgeville Poultry Farm

N.W. ½ 9-12-8-W3
Hodgeville, SK

P.O. Box 386
Hodgeville, SK
S0H 2B0
Tel: 306-677-2870
Fax: 306-677-2724
Mike Hofer
S-13 Wheatland Eggs
S.E. 34-13-12-W 3RD,
R.M. of 136 Coulee
McMahon, SK
P.O. Box 115
McMahon, SK
S0N 1M0
Tel: 306-773-9196
Lorna Andres
JLAndres@Sympatico.ca
S-15 Cypress Hutterian Brethren Colony
S.E. Sec 32, Twp. 10, Range 27, W3rd
Maple Creek, SK
P.O. Box 98
Maple Creek, SK
S0N 1N0
Tel: 306-662-3456
Jerry Entz
S-17

Hutterian Brethren Church of Estuary

Also doing business as:
Estuary Colony

SW-10-23-28-W3
Leader, SK

P.O. Box 220
Leader, SK
S0N 1H0
Tel: 306-628-4116
Fax: 306-628-4406
Ken Tschetter
S-21 Star Egg Company Ltd. 1302 Quebec Ave.
Saskatoon, SK
S7K 1W7
Tel: 306-244-4041
Fax: 306-664-6619
Bert Harman
S-23

Star City Colony Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Star City Poultry

SW ¼ - Sec. 33 - Twp. 45, Range 16 - W.2
Star City, SK

Box 190
Star City, SK
S0E 1P0
Tel: 306-863-2343
Ben Tschetter
S-40

Baildon Hutterian Brethren Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Moose Jaw Poultry Farm

Sec. 4, Twp. 14, Range 26, W 2nd
Moose Jaw, SK

P.O. Box 968
Moose Jaw, SK
S6H 4P6
Tel: 306-693-3013
Paul Wipf
S-51

Hutterian Brethren of Huron Ltd.

Also doing business as:
Huron Poultry Farm

NW ¼, Sec 1, Twp. 22, Range 1, W 3rd
Brownlee, SK

P.O. Box 9
Brownlee, SK
S0H 0M0
Tel: 306-759-2685
Fax: 306-759-2680
Ben Entz
S-55

Arden Dust

Also doing business as:
Dusty Inn Farm

NE 24-38-24-W2
Humboldt, SK

Box 2742
Humboldt, SK
S0K 2A0
Tel: 306-682-3466
Fax: 306-682-3466
Arden or Debbie Dust
S-57 Prairie Sunrise Eggs
SW 8-40-4-W3rd
R.M. of Corman Park
Warman, SK
Box 585
Warman, SK
S0K 4S0
Tel: 306-239-2051
Sadie Wahl

Yukon

Registered Shell Egg Stations - Yukon
Registration NumberBusiness Name and AddressMailing AddressContact Information
C-120 Farmer Robert's Store Inc.

Also doing business as:
Farmer Robert's

21 Waterfront Place
Whitehorse, YK

21 Waterfront Place
Whitehorse, YK
Y1A 6V1
Tel: 867-344-8444
Simone Rudge
Date modified: