Quantum

Wheat

Denomination: 'Quantum'
Synonym: Dandy (USA)
Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
Applicant/Holder: PZO Pflanzenzucht Oberlimpurg
Oberlimpurg 2
D 74523
Schwächisch Hall
Germany
Breeder: Peter Franck, PZO Pflanzenzucht Oberlimpurg, Schwächisch Hall, Germany
Agent in Canada: C & M Seeds
6180 5th Line Minto
Palmerston, Ontario
N0G 2P0
Canada
Tel: 519-343-2129
Application Date: 1996-05-02
Application Number: 96-829
Grant of Rights Date: 1997-12-15
Certificate Number: 0417
Grant of Rights Termination Date: 2015-12-15
Date modified: