Ruby June

Strawberry

Denomination: 'Ruby June'
Synonym: Haley
Botanical Name: Fragaria ×ananassa
Applicant/Holder: Lassen Canyon Nursery, Inc.
P.O. Box 992400
Redding, California
96099
United States of America
Breeder: Jim Bagdasarian, Lassen Canyon Nursery, Inc., Santa Cruz, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Bereskin & Parr
Box 401, 40 King Street West
Toronto, Ontario
M5H 3Y2
Canada
Tel: 416-364-7311
Application Date: 2014-12-29
Application Number: 15-8631
Date modified: