Marrob

Potentilla

Denomination: 'Marrob'
Synonym: Hinerob
Trade name: Marian Red Robin
Botanical Name: Dasiphora fruticosa subsp. fruticosa
Applicant/Holder: Pride of Place Plants Inc.
6110 Old East Road
Victoria, British Columbia
V8Y 1V6
Canada
Breeder: Laddie de Jong, Marian Nurseries, County Dublin, Ireland
Application Date: 1994-05-10
Application Number: 94-336
Protective direction granted: 1994-05-10
Grant of Rights Date: 1995-05-23
Certificate Number: 0130
Grant of Rights Termination Date: 2013-05-23
Date modified: