Maintenance Notice

Scheduled network maintenance is planned from 7:00 a.m. (Eastern time), Oct. 22nd to 7:00 p.m., Oct. 23, which may impact availability of CFIA websites and applications. Thank you for your patience.

OS 96-77


Denomination: 'OS 96-77'
Synonym: Donna
Botanical Name: Solanum tuberosum
Applicant/Holder: Spriensma, O.
P.O. Box 40
8300 AA
Breeder: O. Spriensma, Emmeloord, Netherlands
Agent in Canada: Parkland Seed Potatoes Ltd.
2908 Ellwood Drive, South West
Edmonton, Alberta
T6X 0A9
Tel: 780-435-3122
Application Date: 2010-08-10
Application Number: 10-7050
Date Withdrawn: 2013-02-01