Revolution White

Petunia

Denomination: 'Revolution White'
Synonym: Kesupite
Trade name: Surfinia White
Botanical Name: Petunia ×hybrida
Applicant/Holder: Suntory Flowers Limited
Administrative Division
4-17-5 Shiba, Minato-ku
Tokyo
108-0014
Japan
Tel: +81-3-5419-1382

Keisei Rose Nurseries Inc.
1-12-1 Oshiage
Sumida-ku
Tokyo
131-0045
Japan
Breeder: Hiroshi Hirabayashi, Chiba-ken, Japan
Agent in Canada: BioFlora Inc.
38723 Fingal Line
R.R. #1
St. Thomas, Ontario
N5P 3S5
Canada
Tel: 519-631-6241
Application Date: 1999-12-22
Application Number: 99-2076
Grant of Rights Date: 2001-11-19
Certificate Number: 1078
Date rights surrendered: 2011-11-01
Date modified: