Marrose

Petunia

Denomination: 'Marrose'
Synonym: Revolution Marrose
Trade name: Surfinia Rose veined
Botanical Name: Petunia ×hybrida
Applicant/Holder: Suntory Flowers Limited
Administrative Division
4-17-5 Shiba, Minato-ku
Tokyo
108-0014
Japan
Tel: +81-3-5419-1382

Keisei Rose Nurseries Inc.
1-12-1 Oshiage
Sumida-ku
Tokyo
131-0045
Japan
Breeder: Jorn M. Hansson, Sonderso, Denmark
Agent in Canada: Fetherstonhaugh & Co.
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex.1279
Application Date: 1999-12-22
Application Number: 99-2075
Grant of Rights Date: 2002-01-22
Certificate Number: 1118
Date rights revoked: 2006-06-02
Date modified: