Revolution Pinkvein

Petunia

Denomination: 'Revolution Pinkvein'
Synonym: Suntosol
Trade name: Surfinia Pink veined
Botanical Name: Petunia ×hybrida
Applicant/Holder: Suntory Flowers Limited
Administrative Division
4-17-5 Shiba, Minato-ku
Tokyo
108-0014
Japan
Breeder: Shinichiro Torii, Suntory Limited, Osaka, Japan
Agent in Canada: Fetherstonhaugh & Co.
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex.1279
Application Date: 1999-12-14
Application Number: 99-1949
Grant of Rights Date: 2001-11-19
Certificate Number: 1074
Date rights revoked: 2008-03-31
Date modified: