Valentine

Pelargonium

Denomination: 'Valentine'
Synonym: Jonos
Botanical Name: Pelargonium ×hortorum
Applicant/Holder: Elsner pac Jungpflanzen GbR
Kipsdorfer Strabe 146
D-01279
Dresden
Germany
Breeder: Andrea Ludwig, Elsner pac Jungpflanzen GbR, Dresden, Germany
Agent in Canada: Smart & Biggar
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex. 1279
Application Date: 1996-11-08
Application Number: 97-1180
Grant of Rights Date: 1999-08-11
Certificate Number: 0670
Date rights revoked: 2005-12-18
Date modified: