Jane

Pelargonium

Denomination: 'Jane'
Synonym: Everbloom II
Botanical Name: Pelargonium ×domesticum
Applicant/Holder: Oglevee, Ltd.
152 Oglevee Lane
Connellsville, Pennsylvania
15425-3888
United States of America
Breeder: Ernest Walters, Walters Pelargoniums, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Agent in Canada: Schenck Farms & Greenhouses
R.R. #3
St. Catharines, Ontario
L2R 6P9
Canada
Tel: 905-684-5478
Application Date: 1995-12-28
Application Number: 95-715
Protective direction granted: - -
Grant of Rights Date: 1997-06-17
Certificate Number: 0339
Date rights revoked: 2000-10-23
Date modified: