Josy

Pelargonium

Denomination: 'Josy'
Synonym: J.Haydn, Joseph Haydn
Botanical Name: Pelargonium ×domesticum
Applicant/Holder: Mirko Vavra, Inc.
Korneuburgerstrasse 199, A-2102
Bisamberg
Austria
Breeder: Wolfgang Kirmann, Mirko Vavra, Inc., Langenzersdorf, Austria
Agent in Canada: Smart & Biggar
P.O. Box 2999, Station D
55 Metcalfe Street, Suite 900
Ottawa, Ontario
K1P 5Y6
Canada
Tel: 613-232-2486 ex. 1279
Application Date: 1995-12-28
Application Number: 95-708
Grant of Rights Date: 1997-12-24
Certificate Number: 0418
Date rights revoked: 2000-04-28
Date modified: