Big Daddy

Pea

Denomination: 'Big Daddy'
Synonym: Bigdaddy
Botanical Name: Pisum sativum
Applicant/Holder: Innoseeds B.V.
P.O. Box 10.000
5250 GA
Vlijmen
Netherlands
Breeder: Innoseeds B.V., Vlijmen, Netherlands
Agent in Canada: Prairieland Grain
Box 537
Hartney, Manitoba
R0M 0K0
Canada
Tel: 204-838-2012
Application Date: 2000-10-12
Application Number: 00-2402
Grant of Rights Date: 2003-03-18
Certificate Number: 1459
Date rights revoked: 2004-07-19
Date modified: