Courier

Pea

Denomination: 'Courier'
Previously Proposed Denomination: 'CRFP6'
Synonym: Voyager
Botanical Name: Pisum sativum
Applicant/Holder: Crop & Food Research
Private Bag 4704
Christchurch
New Zealand
Breeder: Crop & Food Research, Christchurch, New Zealand
Agent in Canada: Canterra Seeds Holdings Ltd.
201-1475 Chevrier Boulevard
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R3T 1Y7
Canada
Tel: 204-988-9750
Application Date: 1997-06-09
Application Number: 97-1087
Grant of Rights Date: 1999-09-22
Certificate Number: 0668
Date rights surrendered: 2006-08-30
Date modified: