Explorer

Pea

Denomination: 'Explorer'
Previously Proposed Denomination: 'SW 891336'
Synonym: Lupus
Botanical Name: Pisum sativum
Applicant/Holder: Lantmännen SW Seed AB
Onsjövägen 13
SE-268 81
Svalöv
Sweden
Breeder: Lantmännen SW Seed AB, Svalöv, Sweden
Agent in Canada: Bonis & Company Limited
P.O. Box 217
Lindsay, Ontario
K9V 5Z4
Canada
Tel: 705-324-0544
Application Date: 1995-04-18
Application Number: 95-512
Grant of Rights Date: 2000-01-28
Certificate Number: 0726
Date rights surrendered: 2002-02-04
Date modified: