Seikimora

Osteospermum

Denomination: 'Seikimora'
Synonym: Sister Symphony
Trade name: Orange Symphony
Botanical Name: Osteospermum ecklonis
Applicant/Holder: Sekiguchi, Masayuki
497 Kita-shiroda-cho
Maebashi-shi
Gunma Prefecture
Japan
Breeder: Masayuki Sekiguchi, Gunma Prefecture, Japan
Agent in Canada: Nordic Nurseries Ltd.
29386 Haverman Road
Abbotsford, British Columbia
V4X 2P3
Canada
Tel: 604-607-7074
Application Date: 2001-12-04
Application Number: 01-2888
Date rejected: 2004-07-20
Date modified: