Bee Cool

Lavender

Denomination: 'Bee Cool'
Synonym: Madrid White
Botanical Name: Lavandula stoechas
Applicant/Holder: Cherry, Robert J.
RMB 2117 Greta Road
Kulnura, New South Wales
2250
Australia
Breeder: Robert J. Cherry, Kulnura, Australia
Agent in Canada: Variety Rights Management
475 County Road 18
R.R. #2
Oxford Station, Ontario
K0G 1T0
Canada
Tel: 613-258-9015
Application Date: 1999-12-23
Application Number: 99-2081
Date Withdrawn: 2005-12-21
Date modified: