Grape Crush

Impatiens

Denomination: 'Grape Crush'
Synonym: Celebrette Grape Crush
Botanical Name: Impatiens hawkeri
Applicant/Holder: Ball FloraPlant-a division of Ball Horticultural Company
622 Town Road
West Chicago, Illinois
60185-2698
United States of America
Breeder: Scott Trees, Ball FloraPlant, Arroyo Grande, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Hole's Greenhouse
101 Bellerose Drive
St. Albert, Alberta
T8N 8N8
Canada
Tel: 780-419-6800
Application Date: 1996-07-05
Application Number: 96-904
Grant of Rights Date: 1998-09-04
Certificate Number: 0511
Date rights surrendered: 2002-09-13
Date modified: