Sandusky

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Sandusky'
Synonym: Yosandusky
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Aris Horticulture Inc., Barberton, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1994-09-02
Application Number: 94-432
Grant of Rights Date: 1995-08-21
Certificate Number: 0169
Date rights surrendered: 2003-08-25
Date modified: