Yellow Blush

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Yellow Blush'
Synonym: Yellow Yoblush
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Syngenta Crop Protection AG
Schwarzwaldallee 215
Basel
4058
Switzerland
Breeder: Susan M. Polys-Nilsson, Polys-Nilsson, Susan, Chaular, United States of America
Agent in Canada: BioFlora Inc.
38723 Fingal Line
R.R. #1
St. Thomas, Ontario
N5P 3S5
Canada
Tel: 519-631-6241
Application Date: 1994-09-02
Application Number: 94-429
Grant of Rights Date: 1995-08-21
Certificate Number: 0166
Grant of Rights Termination Date: 2013-08-21
Date modified: