Celeste

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Celeste'
Synonym: Yoceleste
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Aris Horticulture Inc., Barberton, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1993-04-26
Application Number: 93-170
Grant of Rights Date: 1994-01-31
Certificate Number: 0052
Date rights surrendered: 1998-02-09
Date modified: