Shelley

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Shelley'
Synonym: Yoshelley
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Peter Hesse, Clearwater Nursery, Inc., Nipomo, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1992-10-22
Application Number: 92-110
Grant of Rights Date: 1993-08-16
Certificate Number: 0042
Date rights surrendered: 1997-08-08
Date modified: