Desiree

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Desiree'
Synonym: Yodesir
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Aris Horticulture Inc., Barberton, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1992-08-26
Application Number: 92-081
Grant of Rights Date: 1993-05-05
Certificate Number: 0021
Date rights surrendered: 1995-04-21
Date modified: