Regal Davis

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Regal Davis'
Synonym: Regal Yodavis
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Syngenta Crop Protection AG
Schwarzwaldallee 215
Basel
4058
Switzerland
Breeder: Aris Horticulture Inc., Barberton, United States of America
Agent in Canada: BioFlora Inc.
38723 Fingal Line
R.R. #1
St. Thomas, Ontario
N5P 3S5
Canada
Tel: 519-631-6241
Application Date: 1992-08-18
Application Number: 92-066
Grant of Rights Date: 1993-05-05
Certificate Number: 0006
Grant of Rights Termination Date: 2011-05-05
Date modified: