Soft Lynn

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'Soft Lynn'
Synonym: Soft Yolynn
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Aris Horticulture Inc.
P.O. Box 230
Barberton, Ohio
44203
United States of America
Breeder: Leon Glicenstein, State College, United States of America
Agent in Canada: Keepsake Plants, Ltd.
P.O. Box 370
268 Seacliff Drive West
Leamington, Ontario
N8H 3W3
Canada
Tel: 519-326-6121; Ext.224
Application Date: 1993-11-02
Application Number: 93-253
Grant of Rights Date: 1994-08-08
Certificate Number: 0111
Date rights surrendered: 1997-08-05
Date modified: