White Blush

Chrysanthemum

Denomination: 'White Blush'
Synonym: White Yoblush
Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum
Applicant/Holder: Syngenta Crop Protection AG
Schwarzwaldallee 215
Basel
4058
Switzerland
Breeder: Aris Horticulture Inc., Barberton, United States of America
Agent in Canada: BioFlora Inc.
38723 Fingal Line
R.R. #1
St. Thomas, Ontario
N5P 3S5
Canada
Tel: 519-631-6241
Application Date: 1993-06-15
Application Number: 93-209
Grant of Rights Date: 1994-05-22
Certificate Number: 0081
Grant of Rights Termination Date: 2012-05-22
Date modified: