Colorburst Red

Calibrachoa

Denomination: 'Colorburst Red'
Synonym: Kakegawa S40
Botanical Name: Calibrachoa
Applicant/Holder: Sakata Seed Corporation
2-7-1 Nakamachidai
Tsuzuki-Ku
Yokohama
224-0041
Japan
Breeder: Sakata Seed Corporation, Yokohama, Japan
Agent in Canada: Variety Rights Management
475 County Road 18
R.R. #2
Oxford Station, Ontario
K0G 1T0
Canada
Tel: 613-258-9015
Application Date: 1999-05-12
Application Number: 99-2025
Grant of Rights Date: 2001-11-13
Certificate Number: 1061
Date rights surrendered: 2005-03-21
Date modified: