Lemon Twist

Brachyscome

Denomination: 'Lemon Twist'
Synonym: Mini Yellow
Botanical Name: Brachyscome
Applicant/Holder: Plant Growers Australia Pty. Ltd.
3 Harris Road
Wonga Park, Victoria
3115
Australia
Breeder: Howard Bentley, Plant Growers Australia Pty. Ltd., Wonga Park, Australia
Agent in Canada: Variety Rights Management
475 County Road 18
R.R. #2
Oxford Station, Ontario
K0G 1T0
Canada
Tel: 613-258-9015
Application Date: 1999-12-20
Application Number: 99-2009
Grant of Rights Date: 2002-06-14
Certificate Number: 1198
Date rights surrendered: 2004-10-14
Date modified: