Obelisk

Apple

Denomination: 'Obelisk'
Synonym: Flamenco
Botanical Name: Malus pumila
Applicant/Holder: Horticulture Research International

Wellesbourne, Warwick
CV35 9EF
United Kingdom
Breeder: Kenneth R. Tobutt, Wateringbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Agent in Canada: Eric C. Robinson Inc.
P.O. Box 1
Albany, Prince Edward Island
C0B 1A0
Canada
Tel: 902-437-6666
Application Date: 1994-04-11
Application Number: 94-351
Date Withdrawn: 2003-01-10
Date modified: